3 Days of Continuous Live Music, Food and Fun!

2024 Entertainment Line Up Coming Soon.

MAIN STAGE

FRIDAY

5:00pm    TIMES HERE
7:00pm     FANTASIA BALLET FOLKLORICO
8:15pm     MONDO KANE (High Energy Mexican Rock Band)

SATURDAY

11:00am    BALLET FOLKLORICO DE DETROIT
12:15am    SEAN BLACKMAN IN TRANSIT QUARTET (Latin Jazz)
1:30pm     BALLET FOLKLARICO DE DETROIT
3:00pm   JR ALDACO & MIDWEST ALLSTARTS (Tejano Super Group)
5:15pm    BALLET FOLKLORICO MEXICO LINDO
6:30pm    MONDO KANE (high energy Latin Rock Band)
8:15pm     SHEILA LANDIS TRIO (Latin Jazz)

SUNDAY

NOON        BALLET FOLKLORICO DE DETROIT
1:15pm      MONDO KANE (high energy Mexican Rock Band)
2:30pm     BALLET FOLKLORICO DE DETROIT
3:45pm     MONDO KANE (high energy Mexican Rock Band)
4:45pm     BALLET FOLKLORICO DE DETROIT  
6:00pm     EXPEDITION (Latin Jazz/Rock Band)

CONTEST STAGE

FRIDAY

Register for Contests Here

5:00pm     LIVE MUSIC (Classic Rock)
6:00pm     TACO EATING CONTEST
6:15pm    HOT PEPPER EATING CONTEST
6:30pm    FAMILY PUPPY CUTEST DOG CONTEST
6:45pm     CELESTIAL BLUES BAND (Blues)  
8:00pm     TACO EATING CONTEST
8:15pm    HOT PEPPER EATING CONTEST
8:30pm    FAMILY PUPPY CUTEST DOG CONTEST
8:45pm     LIVE MUSIC (Classic Rock)

SATURDAY

Register for Contests Here

11:00pm    MAMBO MARCI / LATIN DANCE CLASS
NOON         VICKIE  DISCHLER & RANDY LEAR  (Folk Rock)
1:00pm      TACO EATING CONTEST
1:15pm      HOT PEPPER EATING CONTEST
1:30pm     FAMILY PUPPY CUTEST DOG CONTEST
2:00pm    VICKIE  DISCHLER & RANDY LEAR (Folk Rock)
3:00pm    TACO EATING CONTEST
3:15pm     HOT PEPPER EATING CONTEST
3:30pm    FAMILY PUPPY CUTEST DOG CONTEST
4:00pm      LIVE MUSIC WITH BRETT LUCAS
6:00pm    TACO EATING CONTEST
6:15pm     HOT PEPPER EATING CONTEST
6:30pm     FAMILY PUPPY CUTEST DOG CONTEST
7:00pm      MARK REITENGA SUPER GROUP (Classic Rock)
9:00pm      LIVE MUSIC (Classic Rock)

SUNDAY

Register for Contests Here

NOON        VICKIE  DISCHLER & RANDY LEAR  (Folk Rock)
12:45pm   TACO EATING CONTEST
1:00pm    HOT PEPPER EATING CONTEST
1:15pm     FAMILY PUPPY CUTEST DOG CONTEST
1:30pm      VICKIE  DISCHLER & RANDY LEAR  (Folk Rock)
2:00pm     MARTIN CHAPPARO /MC3 (Latin Rock Blues Funk band from Argentina)
4:15pm      TACO EATING CONTEST  
4:30pm     HOT PEPPER EATING CONTEST
4:45pm     FAMILY PUPPY CUTEST DOG CONTEST
5:00pm     MARK REITEGNA SUPER GROUP (Classic Rock)

KIDS ZONE